The traditional ways of the payment for the water consumed have always been and presently are the commercial Banks and “Armpost operating in Armenia. However, in the recent years the electronic way of payments, i. e. the payment terminals and ATMs (Automated Teller Machines), becomes more and more applicable.
Particularly, the latter refers to the non-cash payments. In order to make an online payment for the utilities, one should select the “Utilities” menu on the ATM screen and follow the instructions. And the latest technological novelty in this regard is the internet payment by “ARCAPayment System (see In order to use it, it is necessary to apply to the "Online Payment System", become familiar with the Guidance Manual on the relevant sheet and be duly registered in the electronic payments system.